Elk River Figure Skating Test Sessions

2018 Test Dates

 

  • November 16, 2018

Email kd_harbs@yahoo.com with questions.

- Testing Form: Click here to download

 

Tests Passed

September 2018

  • Halaina Walker - Junior Moves in the Field (Silver Medalist)

  • Halaina Walker - Intermediate Solo Free Dance

  • Halaina Walker - Fourteenstep

  • Marie Wallin - Novice Moves in the Field (Bronze Medalist)

  • Maria Manley - PreJuvenile Moves in the Field

  • Araeya Carlson - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Isabelle Durre - Preliminary Moves in the Field

August 2018

  • Annie Givens - Senior Solo Free Dance (Gold Medalist)

  • Kiera McGorry - Intermediate Moves in the Field

  • Marie Wallin - Willow Waltz & Hickory Hoedown

  • Jayna Newcomb - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Jayna Newcomb - PrePreliminary Free Skate

July 2018

  • Annika Neitzer - Preliminary Free Skate

  • Hannah Boese - Preliminary Free Skate

  • Hannah Boese - PrePreliminary Free Skate

  • Lia Reesman - PrePreliminary Moves in the Field

June 2018

  • Kiera McGorry - Preliminary Free Skate

April 2018

  • Grace Boswell - Intermediate Moves in the Field

  • MaKenna Telega -PreJuvenile Free Skate

  • Hannah Boese - PreJuvenile Moves in the Field

  • Kelly Crocker - PreJuvenile Moves in the Field

  • Annika Neitzer - PreJuvenile Moves in the Field

  • Kelly Crocker - Preliminary Free Skate

  • Maria Manley - Preliminary Free Skate

  • Lucille Cawthra - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Julia Pobuda - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Lucille Cawthra - PrePreliminary Free Skate

  • Lindsey Hanson - PrePreliminary Free Skate

  • Maria Manley - PrePreliminary Free Skate

  • Sarah Minke - PrePreliminary Moves in the Field

March 2018

  • Halaina Walker - Novice Move in the Field (Bronze Medalist)

  • Brooke Marks - Intermediate Moves in the Field

  • Marie Wallin - Intermediate Moves in the Field

February 2018

  • Faith Benzi - Intermediate Free Skate

December 2017

  • Emma Palumbo - Intermediate Moves in the Field

  • Allissa Borum - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Araeya Carlson - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Ava Carlson - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Isabelle Duerre - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

November 2017

  • Varvara Iastrebova - Juvenile Free Skate

  • Marie Wallin- Juvenile Free Skate

October 2017

  • Brooke Marks - Juvenile Solo Free Dance

  • Brooke Marks - Bronze Dance Test

  • Julia Pobuda - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

September 2017

  • Marie Wallin - Pre-Bronze Dance Test

August 2017

  • Sarah France - Senior Solo Free Dance (Gold Medalist)

  • Sydney Johnson- Senior Free Skate (Gold Medalist)

  • Jordan Stanke - Junior Free Skate (Silver Medalist)

  • Varvara Iastrebrova - PreJuvenile Free Skate

  • Varvara Iastrebova - Intermediate Moves in the Field

  • Kiera McGorry - Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • MaKenna Telega - Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Grace Boswell - Pre-Bronze Dance Test

June 2017

  • Sophie Leither - Junior Free Skate (Silver Medalist)

May 2017

  • McKenna Wilson- Senior Solo Free Dance (Gold Medalist)

April 2017

  • Sydney Johnson- Junior Free Skate (Silver Medalist)

  • Grace Boswell- Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Grace Boswell- Pre Juvenile Free Skate

  • Hannah Boese - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Annika Neitzer - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

  • Lillyanna Anderson - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Lucille Cawthra - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

February 2017

  • Faith Benzi - Juvenile Freeskate

  • Lindsey Hanson - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Hannah Harder - Preliminary Freeskate

  • Grace Loechler - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Brooke Marks - Willow Waltz

  • Jayna Newcomb - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Halaina Walker - Intermediate Moves in the Field

  • Molly Winkelmann - Preliminary Moves in the Field

December 2016

  • Michaela Andrusko - Intermediate Moves in the Field

  • Danielle Koch - Pre Juvenile Free Skate

  • Brooke Marks - Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Kiera McGorry - Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Kiera McGorry - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

October 2016

  • Annie Givens - Gold Dance

  • Hannah Hagglund - Novice Moves in the Field

  • Faith Benzi - Intermediate Moves in the Field

  • Danielle Koch - Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • MaKenna Telega - Preliminary Free Skate

August 2016

  • MaKenna Telega - Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Molly Winkelmann - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Halaina Walker - Juvenile Solo Free Dance

  • Halaina Walker - Ten Fox (Bronze Dance Tests)

  • Brooke Marks - Hickory Hoedown

  • Grace Boswell - Cha Cha

  • Sydney Johnson - Cha Cha

  • Sydney Johnson - Rhythm Blues (Preliminary Dance Tests)

  • Emma Palumbo - Rhythm Blues (Preliminary Dance Tests)

  • Kiera McGorry - Dutch Waltz

  • MaKenna Telega - Dutch Waltz

July 2016

  • Sophie Leither - Novice Free Skate

  • Jordan Stanke - Intermediate Free Skate

  • Barbara Iastrebova - Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Barbara Iastrebova - Preliminary Free Skate

  • Brooke Marks - Swing Dance (Pre Bronze Dance Tests)

May 2016

  • Annie Givens - Quickstep

  • Emma Leither - American Waltz (Silver Dance Tests)

  • Michaela Andrusko - Juvenile Free Skate

April 2016

  • Kelly Crocker - Pre Preliminary Free Skating

  • Leah LaFlamme - Pre Preliminary Free Skating

  • Sydney Johnson - Senior Moves in the Field (Gold Medalist)

  • Faith Benzi - Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Barbara Iastrebova - Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Emma LaFlamme - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Maria Manley - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Annika Neitzer - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Simone Schaan - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Hannah Boese - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Kallyn Schilling - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Annie Givens - Viennese Waltz

 

February 2016

  • Sydney Johnson - Novice Free Skate (Bronze Medalist)

  • Grace Boswell - Preliminary Free Skate

  • Grace Boswell - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

  • Emma Palumbo - Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Grace Boswell - Pre Juvenile Move in the Field

  • Carissa Edman - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Emma Leither - Rocker Foxtrot

  • Emma Leither - Tango

  • Caroline Silvola - Ten Fox (Bronze Dance Tests)

  • Brooke Marks - Fiesta Tango

  • Grace Boswell - Rhythm Blues (Preliminary Dance Tests)

 

December 2015

  • Annie Givens - Intermediate Free Skate

  • Faith Benzi - PreJuvenile Free Skate

  • Simone Schaan - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

  • Sydney Johnson - Junior Moves in the Field (Silver Medalist)

  • Michaela Andrusko - Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Halaina Walker - Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Danielle Koch - Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Halaina Walker - Willow Waltz

 

November 2015

  • Katie Hembre - Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Kelly Crocker - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Kiera McGorry - Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Annie Givens - Starlight Waltz (PreGold Dance Tests)

 

October 2015

  • Halaina Walker - Preliminary Free Skate

  • Halaina Walker - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

  • Emma LaFlamme - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

  • MaKenna Telega - Pre Preliminary Free Skate

  • Sydney Johnson - Novice Moves in the Field (Bronze Medalist)

  • Brooke Marks - Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field

  • Brynn Heurung - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

  • Annie Givens - Paso Doble

  • Halaina Walker - Hickory Hoedown

  • Emma Palumbo - Dutch Waltz

  • Emma Palumbo - Canasta Tango

 

September 2015

  • Alyna Peterson - Intermediate Moves in the Field

  • Caroline Silvola - Willow Waltz